Categories
Recent Posts
Archives
March 2016
S M T W T F S
« Feb   Apr »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
E-Mail List
Sign up to our mail list for up-to-date information about candidates, elections, and committee activities here!

Democrat Convention Schedule

Democrat Convention Schedule

Monday,  July 25, 2016

11:15 AM

 

Free lunch, medical marijuana, and bus ride to the Convention

Forms distributed for Food Stamp enrollment.

1:30 PM

 

Group Voter Registration for Illegal Immigrants.

3:15 PM

 

Address on “Being the Real You”

Rachel Dolezal, former Head of the Seattle NAACP and

Caitlyn Jenner

4:30 PM

 

“How to Bank $200 Million as a

public Servant and claim to be broke”

Hillary Clinton

4:45 PM

 

How to have a successful career

without ever having a job, and

still avoid paying taxes!

A Seminar Moderated by Al Sharpton and Jesse Jackson

5:00 PM

 

Medals of Freedom presentation to

Army deserter Bo Bergdahl

for serving with Honor and Distinction

National Security Advisor Susan Rice

5:30 PM

 

Invitation-only Autograph Session

Souvenir photographs of Hillary and

Chelsea dodging Sniper Fire in Bosnia

6:30 PM

 

General vote on praising Baltimore rioters,

and on using the terminology

“Alternative Shoppers” instead of “Looters”

7:30 PM

 

Breakout session with Bill Clinton

for women on avoiding the upcoming draft

8:30 PM

 

The White House “Semantics Committee” Meeting

General vote on re-branding “Muslim Terrorism” as

“Random Acts of Islamic Over-Exuberance”

9:00 PM

 

“Liberal Bias in Media“ How we can make it work for you!

Tutorial sponsored by CBS, NBC, ABC, CNN, PBS,

the Washington Post and the New York Times

with Guest Speaker, Brian Williams

9:15 PM

 

Tribute Film to the Brave Freedom Fighters

still incarcerated at GITMO

Michael Moore

9:45 PM

 

Personal Finance Seminar –

“Businesses Don’t Create Jobs”

Hillary Clinton

11:00 PM

 

Short film, “Setting Up Your Own Illegal

Email Server While Serving in A

Cabinet Post and How to Pretend

It’s No Big Deal”

Hosted by Hillary Clinton

11:30 PM

 

Official Nomination of Hillary

Bill Maher and Chris Matthews

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.